A certified copy of the resol~tion ~hall ~e file~ wi~ the legislative authority of the county In ~hich SaId temtory IS. located. A certified copy of the resolutIOn shall be filed WIth the boundary review board as provided for in chapter 36.93 RCW or the county annexation review board established by RCW 35A.14.200 unless such annexation proposal is within the provisions of RCW 35A.14.220. [1986 c 234 § 29; 1979 ex.s. c 124 § 1; 1975 1st ex.s. c 220 § 14; 1971 ex.s. c 251 § 10; 1967 ex.s. c 119 § 35A.14.015.] Severability-1979 ex.s. c 124: "If any provision of this 1979 act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [1979 ex.s. c 124 § 11.] Legislative finding, intent-1975 1st ex.s. c 220: See note following RCW 3S.02.170. . Severability-1971 ex.s. c 251: See RCW 3SA.90.0S0. 35A.14.020 Election method-Contents of petition- Certification by auditor-Approval or rejection by legis- lative body-Costs.